Korea 1 Day Tours

Royal Relics Full Day Tour $145 (Min.1 pax) 

Itinerary:

Hotel - Jogyesa Temple - Cheonggyecheon Stream - Blue House (pass by) - the Royal Guards Changing Ceremony - Gyeongbokgung Palace (Tue: Deoksugung Palace) - National Folk Museum - Lunch - Changdeokgung Palace - Secret Garden (Mon: Jongmyo Royal Shrine & Bukchon Hanok Village) - Insadong Antique Alley - Hotel

Depart:       Daily at 9:00am

Duration:    8 hours (LUNCH included)

 


 

Seoul City Full Day Tour $165 (Min.2 pax) 

Image result for n seoul tower

 

Itinerary:

Hotel - Jogyesa Temple - Cheonggyecheon Stream - Blue House (pass by) - the Royal Guards Changing Ceremony - Gyeongbokgung Palace (Tue: Deoksugung Palace) - National Folk Museum - Lunch - Namsangol Hanok Village (Mon: Bukchon Hanok Village) - N Seoul Tower Observatory - Namdaemum Market - Hotel

Depart:       Daily at 9:00am

Duration:    8.5 hours (LUNCH included)

 


  

DMZ - Panmunjeom Tour $140 (Min.1 pax) 

Itinerary:

President Hotel or Koreana Hotel - Imjingak Park - Lunch - The Unification Bridge (pass by) - slide show & briefing at Camp Bonifas - Joint Security Area (Conference room, the 3rd Check Point & Freedom House) - drop off at President Hotel or Koreana Hotel

Depart:       Tue - Fri at 9:30am - 17:30pm

                    Sat at 11:00am - 16:00pm 

                    No tour on Monday, Sunday and public holidays of Korea & United States

Duration:    Tue - Fri 8 hours (LUNCH included)

                    Sat 5 hours (LUNCH included)

 


 

DMZ - Panmunjeom & the 3rd Tunnel Tour $215 (Min.1 pax) 

Itinerary:

President Hotel or Koreana Hotel - Imjingak Park - the Bridge of Freedom - DMZ Theater & Exhibition Hall - The 3rd Tunnel - Dora Observatory - Dorasan Station - Lunch - The Unification Bridge (pass by) - slide show & briefing at Camp Bonifas - Joint Security Area (Conference room, the 3rd Check Point & Freedom House) - drop off at President Hotel or Koreana Hotel

Depart:       8:00am (No tour on Monday, Sunday and public holidays of Korea & United States)

Duration:    9.5 hours (LUNCH included)

 


  
Ancient Korea Full Day Tour $165 (Min. 1 pax) 

 

Itinerary: 

Hotel - Jogyesa Temple - Cheonggyecheon Stream - Blue House (pass by) - the Royal Guards Changing Ceremony - Gyeongbokgung Palace (Tue: Deoksugung Palace) - National Folk Museum - Lunch - Korean Folk Village - Hotel 

Depart:       Daily at 9:00am

Duration:    8.5 hours (LUNCH included)

 



Everland Theme Park Tour $145 
(Min. 3 pax)  

 

Itinerary:

Hotel - Everland Theme Park - Hotel 

Everland Theme Park is located in Yongin City which is approximately 1 hour (40km) away from Seoul. The festivals of Everland are very popular in Korea. Because they have 4 different festivals for each season every year.

Depart:       Daily at 9:00am

Duration:    8 hours (tickets included)


  

Lotte World Theme Park Tour $140 (Min. 3 pax) 

Itinerary:

Hotel - Lotte World Theme Park - Hotel 
Lotte World Theme Park is well-known as one of the largest entertainment complexes in East Asia. You can shop, play games and of course, riding is lots of fun. This theme park is not only for the children but also the adults. You will have a wonderful time in Lotte World.

Depart:       Daily at 9:00am

Duration:    8 hours (tickets included)


 

Nami island & Petite France Full Day Tour $225 (Min. 2 pax) 

Related image

Itinerary:

Hotel - Nami Island - Lunch - Petite France Village (Little Prince Town) - Ginseng centre - Hotel

Nami Island is 63 km away from Seoul in the direction of Chuncheon and is famous for its beautiful tree lined roads. The island is 30 minutes away from Chuncheon and an hour away from suburbs of Seoul. 

Depart:       Daily at 8:30am 

Duration:    8.5 hours 

 


 

Caribbean Bay $235 (Min.3 pax)

Itinerary:

Hotel - Caribbean Bay - Hotel

Everland Theme Park is located in Yongin City which is approximately 1 hour (40km) away from Seoul. The festivals of Everland are very popular in Korea. Because they have 4 different festivals for each season every year. And there's a special place that called 'Caribbean Bay'. You can go swimming even in the winter and the spa is also located in the Caribbean Bay. If you want to go skiing, it's also possible in Everland. You'll have much fun on this tour. 

Depart:       Daily at 9:00am 

Duration:    8 hours 


 

Busan 1 Day Tour with KTX $240 (Min.2 pax)

Itinerary:

Seoul Train Station - Busan Train Station - Take a Hop-on bus at 10:40 (or 11:20) - Busan Museum - Hwangalli Beach - Nurimaru - Haeundae Beach - Haeundae Station - Department Store - Busan Museum of Art - Gwang an Bridge UN Memorial Cemetery - Busan Station at 18:20 - Seoul Train Station

Includes:   KTX Bullet Train (Seoul/Busan/Seoul) + Hop on City Tour Bus

                     KTX: Seoul to Busan 08:00-10:33, Busan to Seoul 19:00-21:37                      

Depart:       Daily at 8:00am 

Duration:    13 hours 


 

Gyeongju 1 Day Tour with KTX $240 (Min.2 pax)

Itinerary:

Seoul Train Station - Shin-Gyeongju Train Station - Take a SIC Bus at 11:10 in front of Train Station - Poseokjeong Garden - Cheonmachong Tomb - Lunch - Seokguram Grotto - Bulguksa Temple - Arrival at Shin-Gyeongju Train Station around 18:30 - Shin-Gyeongju Train Station - Seoul Train Station

Includes:   KTX Bullet Train (Seoul/Shin-Gyeongju/Seoul) + City Tour Bus

                   KTX: Seoul to Shin-Gyeongju 08:00-10:05, Shin-Gyeongju to Seoul 19:00-21:37                      

Depart:       Daily at 8:00am 

Duration:    13 hours 


           


To Book or Enquire

Please call us now on +612 9267 1308.
Toll Free:
1300 TAIPEI (1300 824 734)

Alternatively, you can enquire with us by clicking the button below.

 

 

Click here for printable itinerary

Blue House

Itaewon Shopping Street

Korea Ginseng Outlet

Secret Garden

Dongdaemun Market

D.M.Z. Tour

 

Korea Culture House

Folklore Performance

Seoul Tower

Dado (Tea Ceremony)

Freedom Bridge

Hanbok (Korean Traditional Wear)

Nami Island